click before you proceed.

busy bee , busy ME

Ahh its been a while since ive came online(yesterday actually). Been kinda busy these few days, just came back from KL like 4 days ago and did lotsa things after that. Those things include :
- A uber mini but cool bbq party with shing ;)
- Enquire about gym programs
- Work for mum
- More work for mum

So sorry lah if I cant update that often. But I will try~!
Here is a short SUMMARY of what Shing and I went through during KL :-



First day
( 16/12/07 )
FARK is the word I chose to start of this paragraph. Know why? WE MISSED THE BUS! We reached the bus station at 5.25 but the bus left at 5.10 maleh dam wasted. Actually there is 2 person to blame for this incident. 1) The idiotic, mofo , cock eye guy selling the tickets (aeroline) and 2) myself. I remembered VIVIDLY that cock-eye guy telling me, "eh ah ba don't be late ar, the bus arrives at 5.30"and repeated it a few times after that. So I trusted my guts and him and inserted 5.30 in my long term memory and kept that ticket. Manatau its 5.00p.m *$&^!! Was it my fault for not checking? Or his for giving out wrong info? You be the judge...but don't make the wrong decision tho!! *cracks knuckles*

After we knew that we missed the bus, myself and shing practically got stunned. We just stood in silence in front of the ticket stand after we were told the horrible news. I was so down I was unable to think. Those mother ahem tickets costs roughly around 160 bucks thats alot of money if you ask me. But bro acted much differently. He instantly carried his bag to another counter (konsortium) and bought the tickets for a 6.30 bus. If he wasn't there, I probably would just stand there for another few more minutes and just cancel the whole shit or come back another day to buy new tickets. Man after seeing how my brother react, I felt like I was a kid and Ive a long way to go before being matured.

The bus took about 4 hours to reach even with traffic jams on the high way thanx to the sempoi "highlighting" driver. He does about 60 HPH. HPH stands for Highlight(s) per hour. Heck thats about 1 highlight every minute and thus reaching KL was pretty fast. We arrived KL at 11.30p.m, took a cab to bro's place and he dropped shing and I to her aunt's house in Damansara. We took a bath and got some shut-eye.



Day 2
( 17/12/07 )
Ahh quite a relaxing day for us as we woke up at 10 or so. SYOK ah! We waited for shing's aunt to come home after her dialysis. At around 11 she came back and brought us out for breakfast. We went to a small coffee shop where everyone speak cantonese EXCEPT an Indonesian maid ANDDDDDD me :( well from here i learned how to order "leng teh" (leng tea in english) in cantonese. AHEM AHEM "pei ngo leong cha chi au". w00t.

After breakfast we headed to National Science Centre where bad maintenance is more obvious than a MOLE on "SOMEONES" face. Lol. I'm sure choya knows who he is. We managed to kill 3 hours on that place despite the turn down and we left at around 4pm. Aunt needed to get home to watch over her maid, so on the way back she dropped us at The Curve. Shing and I watched "enchanted" in Cathay Cineplex and here are the results :- A 7/10 for the show and a 8/10 for the cinema! Cathay Cineplex in KL is 10times better than the one in prangin mall, dig that.

Dinner was another Wow for us. Shing's aunt brought us to Marche (mar-shey) which stands for market in french if im not mistaken. The food there were d-e-l-i-cious! Its sorta like a buffet dinner but you pay by the number of orders you make and not a fixed price. Yeah its somesort like Food Loft. Dinner for 3 costed around 90 though~

We headed back home after dinner. We made a conclusion that the first day was really relaxing for us, aunt here , aunt there, COOL! But we were sure the next day would be much different though and guess what we were right.....stay tune for day 3!


Day 3
cuckoo-koo-koo my alarm rang, it was 8.50 in the morning. Both of us had only 6 hours of sleep but nothing can be done, we needed aunt's transport to the nearest LRT station to get where we wanna go....KL TOWER...WAHHh...puiks. So we quickly hurried in getting ourselves ready cus we didn't want anyone to wait for us. We were so quick that we got ready by 9.30! Oklah not so quick after all huh~ We then went downstairs to have breakfast and watched some CSI Miami.
We were so indulged with the show that we did not notice the time...well at least I was.


SUDDENLY, we heard footsteps down the stairs. Dup dup, dup dup, bup bap bup bap....It was..IT WAS...pei shing's auntie...woohoo? We thought it was time to go but then....she was still in her jammies~ awwww...so we waited another half and hour(11.15) and off we go to Kelana Jaya LRT station =)


We boarded the LRT and stopped at a station which is about 25 mins walk away from KL tower. We sat bus number 11~ which took exactly 25mins to reach there. There was a cab which fetches you to the foot of the tower and great news for apek, ITS FREE!! At the counter, the price for sight see-ing was written down as RM20, but we got it for RM10, know why? Malaysian ma~ sighs our cun3 is such a countrisists. Oh yeah before I went up, I declared my pocket knife to the custom. She passed me a card and asked me to claim the knife from her later. Ma ok lo....


The lift took about 50 secs to hike up 300metres(which is where the sight-seeing takes place). The view wasn't too bad, we took some pictures and viewed the whole city. Genting Highlands is visible too~ Oh btw the high powered binoculars were also free of charge, hooray for apek. We teleported back to the ground floor and had some lunch. The KL tower restaurant named baara(sucky name) practically have no customers at all. We both were the only customer in that cafe!


At the end of the trip, I can conclude that KL tower sucked cus
1-stole my knife(actually I forgot to claim)
2-...almost the same as number one
3- the custom lady took my knife


Shing an I then took a mind-boggling 30 mins walk to Petaling Street(similar to batu feringghi quality) cus we werem't too sure of the way, heheh. Lucky for shing, I am a professional navigator~ We bought a pair of pants and a present for shing's mum. At around 7, Bro came to meet up with us and we had some steaming hot curry sotong and fish. Tell u what, the food is so spicy that it gets into your brain. NO KIDDING MAN!


We went home after dinner,dead tired but managed to packed our swimming kit, count our remaining money and called it a day~ day 4 is coming right up...



DAY 4 !

oh yeah before i start on day 4, I left out something on day 3. After the spicy dinner, my bro, shing and I went to the EYE ON MALAYSIA. Basically its a giant ferris wheel wh
ich costs 30 bux to get on to it. The view was pretty alright and the feeling was a little scary. So to those who are "gayat", in other words afraid of height, save your 30bux and have a smoothie on the ground instead.


us at the eye on malaysia

Alright then, day 4 was STRATEGICALLY allocated for a full day at Sunway Lagoon. We woke up at like 8.30 in the morning, yes i know its dam early but we planned 2 wake up at 7.30 a.m haha! We got ourself ready in a hurry and rushed out the house with a giant apple from shing's aunt. Apparently its a fuji apple or something related to it, man its dam huge i tell u. Pretty roundish too! For an exact comparison, It'll be like 1 apple : 15 man balls. AND YEAH IT IS THAT BIG!

We we're real lucky as the bus fetched us after our 10minute wait. We then snoozed our way to Sunway Pyramid. Before entering the mall, we recognize the shop beside the entrance so we wouldn't get lost on our way back...HAAGEN DAZS!

Oh and getting to sunway lagoon itself was a huge trouble for us! We asked quite a number of people for information.

1. An aunty who sits INSIDE the mall at 9.30 in the morning( the mall is still closed. and she point us at the WRONG direction!)
2. A janitor at the mall.
3. A bell boy.
4. Bell boy's manager.
5. Another bell boy from a different hotel.
6. An unknown lady.
7. A jockey.

And finally we reached our playground... YAY ^v^ (gay)..BUT IT HAS NOT OPENED YET..dammit!

We waited and waited till it was and went right through the guards. We spent the whole day at sunway lagoon and we found out that the place is a real money sucker. Even the locker sucks up ur money. Pfft. Oh btw Sunway lagoon isn't as fun as they say it is. It is quite a poortly maintained area with defects everywhere. Typical Malaysians i guess and the rides and all aren't too exciting either but sure there were a few exceptions. All in all, out of a 10 ill rate sunway lagoon a 4.

Dinner was with Mr. Darren Kam. He took the effort to pick us up after our sunway lagoon adventure. THX! =) We went to Marco's pizza and hell was it tasty! Marcos PAWNS pizzahut+Us pizza+ dominoes. Word.


Day 5
Day 5 happened just before erm well a malay holiday(i cant recall). So Bro took a day off. He accompanied us to various places such as cool malls and tall buildings(i guess you guys know where that is). We visited The Pavilion, The Gardens, KLCC, and one of them has a toilet which costs RM5 per entry. LEMA ***** , I know. Oh and btw GSC in Pavillion costs about RM24 per ticket HELLO, who pays 24 bux for a movie? well not me of course =p

Dinner came pretty quickly after all that walking and WINDOW shopping( couldnt afford the real one). And guess what, there were as many "chickens" in KL than there is in Penang. And they were making UP in brought daylight(lights from a big hawker stall). After dinner we visted Star Hill but then all the shops were closed. We took lotsa pictures that night and went home shortly after that.


Day 6
On this day me and shing decided to use up our pizza hut vouchers. The vouchers were given after we did some survey =p. (thx pinkbag) Our first destination was Berjaya Times Square. We searched high and low for a pizza hut outlet to get our meal. We went right up to the 10th floor, down to 9,8,1,2,3,4,5,6,7 and SUDDENLY a strange phenomenon occured. While we were waiting for the lift on the 7th floor, there was a lady who approached us. NOPE she wasn't trying to sell us anything, she was just waiting for the lift just like us. So noc took a step forward and said, "Excuse me, do you know if there is any pizza hut outlet here?". The lady stared at me smiling and looking confused at the same time and said " PIZZA? WHAT PIZZA?". Den she laughed as if I pronounced pizza wrongly or said the wrong word. Noc not giving up tried again this time using his fingers to make a 'pizza' shape and pointed at his mouth while repeating the word pizza a few times. "HA? PIZZA WHAT PIZZA? HAHAH........WHAT PIZZA?" and then she continued with "HAHAHA PIZZA". Obviously shocked by the fact that some people still don't know what a pizza is, we just stood there holding our Ha-Ha's back and watched her as she went into the lift.

Finally we managed to navigate our way to the nearest pizza hut outlet which is about 1km away from BTS. Later we went back to BTS to get some clothes from Bossini, it was a M&M shirt that we wanted but unfortunately there weren't any size for me =( SO we went to The Pavillion instead. Shing bought me my Christmas present there(M&M shirt)...THx shing ;)

For dinner, we met up with Shing's aunt at The Curve. She belanja-ed us Sakae Sushi. YUm Yum. We tried to get some donuts back home too but too bad the line was so long that it'll prolly take an hour to taste those things. Therefore we went home instead~


Day 7
Day 7 was spent almost fully at the Zoo. We took plenty of photos and fed plenty of animals too! Im sure those animals would want us to go back there, especially mr camel. The Zoo was once again an eyesore for tourists. The place was filthy, the pools for otters are polluted and full of algae, the cages of animals are rusty and so much more shitty things. They too promoted the Elephant Show which in fact has been cancelled for at least 5 years!(exaggerating).

Then it came the moment of embarassment. I knew I would do something noobish that day, maybe cause I sneezed when I woke up. It was the multi talent animal show. The stupid parrot came out around the middle of the show. The trainer boasted about its ability 2 take money from your hand if you just raised it up. So they asked for volunteers. I raised my hand up and was chosen, cool cool, so far so good. I dig my pocket and could only find a RM10 note. Ala its just a demonstration, so I raised my hand and it did flew to me. The parrot then took the cash from my hand and flew back to the trainer faster than it flew to me. Then the show ended with "TERIMA KASIH UNTUK DONATION ANDA SEKALIAN" wtf, where is my MONAY!! I thought they were supposed to return our money but NOOOO, they took it instead. Dam. Whats worse is when everyone was heading for the exit, they looked at me and tell their spouse/son/daughter/pet "nah itu dia yang bagi sepuluh ringgit tu tadi, HEHE". Grrrrr.....

It was evening and we had ran out of things to do but we wanted to watch the night safari. The show was pretty cool, especially when they revealed that they have hid the python in a dustbin. Some of the audience were very afraid(shing, were you afraid? ;p) cus they told us it might be under our seats. Lol! Anyways we took a cab home after watching the performance.


Day 8
This was the last day for us in KL. We woke up late cause the bus trip was at 4.30. I checked....MULTIPLE TIMES!! Lol. We had curry chee cheong fun for lunch and watched a movie in aunt's house. We packed everything and headed out slightly early( 3.40). I dozed off during the drive to the bus stop but was awaken by shing out of the sudden. I stared at my handphone for the time, it was already 4.20!!!! WTF WE ARE NOT GOING TO MISS THE BUS AGAIN ARE WE!??? Apparently shing's aunt sort of like forgotten the way to the bus stop. We were lost at the highways. I called bro and told him, he said we should hurry up and gave us some pointers on where the bus stop is. He cant really guide us through the phone as he had no vision.


I can tell that shing's aunt was a little panicky too. She quickly called her friend and asked for directions. 4.33 p.m we were still not at the bus station. Everyone was quiet in the car. Noone spoke as we expected the worst. Shing's aunt was still talking to her friend asking frantically for directions. THEN we magically appeared right next to the bus station, BUT THE BUS WAS NOWHERE TO BE SEEN!! Nah jk, the bus was waiting there for us, 4.38, we went up the bus and it headed right back to Penang. Goodbye KL~!! Home sweet home here we come!


Singing Sunday 9

Lyrics for singing sunday #9 (out of schedule abitla) hah. Anyways its from Baby Bash and Akon with "Baby Im back!". Somehow the song has something to do with me ;)

Chorus Akon]
Don't look no farther!(yeah)
Baby im back (yeah)
I know
Im here to cater to you (any thing that you want me to ill do it)
Cause Ill be your lover (ill be your lover)
Ill be your best friend
Tell me what I gotta do (tell me what I gotta do and ill do it)

[Baby Bash]
Now im back in the flesh
Feelin so blessed, back in your corner suga, suga don't stress
Forget about the rest; let's go inside, im back in your zone
Baby im back in your vibe, now I cant be denied I can lie im on ya
I never ever wanna say sayonara
Somebody told me that the grass was greener
On the other side andale arriba
Never really intended on being a cheater
What I gotta do to be your keeper
These words comin out the speaker, true love is off the meter
[Baby Im Back lyrics on http://www.metrolyrics.com]


[Chorus]

[Baby Bash]
I was gone for a minute but now im home,
Please forgive me for being a rolling stone,
Please forgive me let me polish it up like chrome,
Get off the phone till he swears to leave you alone,
Let me spark your interest, now there's no more dating on the internet,
Cause you already know how I get it wet, how I keep it so saucy and I get respect,
You don't have to look no farther, you dealin with the whole enchilada,
You don't have to look no farther, you hotter then a fire starter

[Chorus]

[Baby Bash]
I was gone for a minute, (oooohhh) [repeat x4]
Now im back let me hit it (oooohhh) [repeat x4]

[Chorus x2]

Im Leaving On A Jet Plane

Ill be off to KL for the next 7 days!! w000t!! Hah so you guys don't miss me too much okay?
Just hang in there, i KNOW u guys can do it! Btw have to face STARwalk tomorrow first but waking up at 4.30 in the morning is not my thing :( Staying up till 4.30 is my thing tho :)

toodles,
nocky

thoughts

The SIX most important words:
"I ADMIT I MADE A MISTAKE"

The FIVE most important words:
"YOU DID A GOOD JOB"

The FOUR most important words:
"WHAT IS YOUR OPINION?"

The THREE most important words:
"IF YOU PLEASE"

The TWO most important words:
"THANK YOU"

The ONE most important word:
"WE"

The LEAST important word:
"I"



what do you guys think?

A brand new word

Wow, I just found out that the word award for year 2007 (yes there is such thing) is awarded to the word "w00t". The word was awarded by Merriam-Webster which is like the INTERNATIONAL kamus dewan. Notice the word w00t is a combination of both words and letters(zero). Please don't type it as wOOt as this will ruin the reputation of the "word of the year".


For those who are still schooling, be reminded to use w00t in your essays as it is now considered as a 'Bombastic' word and you MAY get extra marks for that. If your marks are cut, do ask your sir/teacher to consult my secretary thanx.

Further information can be obtained here
w00t w00t!

Singing Sunday #8

Before we start singing, lets continue with 'Story 2' on my first working day. If you've missed out on 'Story 1', just scroll down. Alright here goes, my mum's tenant came into the shop with some rental fees (we rented out old house in green lane). So my mum took the money and issued a receipt for him as usual BUT today wasn't any ordinary day(maybe I was working thats why) as he had a story to tell. According to him, his house (noc's previous home) got broken in to.

Exactly from the old man....except it was told in hokkien.

About a couple days ago as I was heading home from work, I saw the padlock of the door on the floor. Instantly I knew someone broke into my house. I went in slowly and heard noise coming from the bedroom. It was around 2.30 a.m. that time.

I went into the room and found 2 men with black mask covering their face leaving only their eyes and mouth. They had a parang, an axe and a huge screw driver as weapons. They had masking tape on their fingertips to avoid leaving any finger prints behind. Duct tapes were worn on their arms to quicken the "tieing of the victim" process. I had approximately Rm 5000 with me at that time but I placed them in different pockets. I said "if its money you guys want, here it is" as I reached down and pulled about a thousand from my pocket. "Just don't cause any wreckage or harm," I continued as I extended my arm towards them.

Suddenly one of the robbers voiced out "Hey where do you come from?". I answered "I'm a penangite". He replied "Oh I don't rob penangites', go wrap for me an angpow." I did as he told, I entered another room, place a RM 10 note into an angpow and handed it to them. They went off shortly after that. The strange thing is, when the robber spoke to me I felt like I heard his voice from somewhere before.

"Now I tell people oso they wont believe me, hahaha" said the tenant as he ended his story.

WOOT, Dam cool man, at least ma pao RM100 for being so kind rite? Tis guy pula pao RM 10 nia lol. What if they opened the angpow right away and found RM10, sure tulan. The price of a lock-cutter easily surpass RM 50 these days. hah but lucky him, unlucky for mum though, she has to ask someone to make new grills for that tenant. According to mum, maybe the robbers know the tenant that is why he felt guilty. Question, if he can resort to robbing, will he feel any guilt?



AND NOW, The lyrics of Linkin Park - Shadow Of The Day


[Chester Bennington]

I close both locks below the window.
I close both blinds and turn away.
Sometimes solutions aren't so simple.
Sometimes goodbye's the only way.

And the sun will set for you,
The sun will set for you.
And the shadow of the day,
Will embrace the world in grey,
And the sun will set for you.

Pink cards and flowers on your window,
Your friends all plead for you to stay.
Sometimes beginnings aren't so simple.
Sometimes goodbye's the only way.

And the sun will set for you,
The sun will set for you.
And the shadow of the day,
Will embrace the world in grey,
And the sun will set for you.

And the shadow of the day,
Will embrace the world in grey,
And the sun will set for you.

[Guitar solo]

And the shadow of the day,
Will embrace the world in grey,
And the sun will set for you.



slurrppp

My First Day At Work

Yoyoyo, yesterday was my first day at work! Where noc where??? most of my fans will ask me this. As good as I sound like I am, I shall tell you, I worked with my mum in Valerie Ee Optical. Hah. Write that down people and do come visit k? ;)

First day of working was alright for me. Infact I get to blog at work too and how cool is that!? Lol. Oh and there were 2 incidents that were cool that day.

The 1st incident :
Just about 30 minutes after arriving for work(I arrived at 1.20 p.m. due to REASONABLE reasons. Shop opens at 10.) I heard a loud bang right outside of mum's shop. First thing that came to my mind was an accident between a motorcyclist and a car. Well I was partly right just that the motorcycle has no rider on it.

Motorcycles belong to "ah longs" can be found parked right outside my mum's shop at almost anytime of the day. This is because the shop beside my mums shop is a shop where you can find "LEGAL MONEY LENDER" "CASH UP TO $135000 INSTANTLY" "HIGH PAY FOR JEWELRIES,HAND PHONE, ETC". In short, the shop right beside mum's belongs to "ah longs".

As you guessed it, a car rammed into one of the "ah longs" motorcycle. It is a scooter. After the ram, the bike fell off and cracked on of my mum's flower pot. The driver was seen as a "steam" one. Most likely he just took pills or maybe wrestled with few bottles of 'TIGER' I wonder... But his conscious is still intact though. He stepped out of the car with a packet of peanuts in his hand. This chap is pretty skinny, probably aged around 30-40 and he wears glasses. "A-L-O-N-G-S" and people nearby(including char koay teow seller) gathered around the 'crime scene' almost immediately.

The driver dude was still munching peanuts as he uttered these words to the 'ah longs', "Eh lu lang eh bike beh sai park ka aneh uai eh la" (eh you guys musn't park your bikes so crooked). Man, this fella mustve never felt a beatdown! How brave is he to tell a gang of 'ah longs' this? Even braver, he is counting his peanuts as he said that. Woah, he got me wondering does this guy have 3 balls? or peanut brains?

Unfortunately those 'ah longs' did not bash him up. Dam I wanted to see that, lol. They kept their cool and called a mechanic from the nearest workshop, which is opposite of mum's shop. My mum went out and said to the 'steam' driver, "My flower pot crack no need money ar?". Again the driver was pretty busy peeling peanuts as he replied "flower pots musn't put lidat wan lah, MPPP can come and confiscate". IS HE DRUNK? HELL YEA!! Lol. The 'ah longs' sided my mum and said, "aneh eh hua pun keh kiam pun sah chap koh" (Flower pots like this costs around 30 bucks). But the char koay teow auntie showed her sempoi-ness by saying "Mana wu sah chap koh, PEH CHAP KOH LA!" (where got 30 bucks, 80 lah!). Then the 'ah longs' said, "hey mechanic just add 50 bucks to the bike repair, for the pot". LOL!

A police car approached the scene and parked opposite the road. Either its the commotion that attracted him or he was just a Little thirsty for coffee. A police officer with the classic sunglasses COOLY stepped out of the car. He COOLY took of his sunglasses with 1 hand BUTTT as soon as he saw that 'ah longs' were involved, he just got back into the car and drove away. Maybe he had some "tea time combo" with the 'ah longs' before, who knows? or he suddenly felt "un-thirsty".

The case was soon solved by an exchange of phone numbers. This is because the driver have zero bucks with him at that time. Price of peanuts must have hiked I guess. He promised to come back later but he refused to pay for the pot! Hah, and that settles for story 1.

For curiosity purposes, the drivers name is Tony. Wanna give your son a cool name? Do consider Tony~


Story 2 will be done as soon as I get home! Gotta serve customers now :p

Its been a while

Its been a while since ive updated my blog thnx to BLUEserver and various other activities. The activities vary from saving the prime minister to helping a blind man cross a busy street. SO, im excused right? ;)


Ahhh STPM is all over and I can say that the thrill of "HEY TODAY LAST DAY OF STPM" is well over-rated. I didn't know why I didn't feel any rush as I step out the hall after the last paper. Maybe its because there were students still having their examinations? Not the main factor. The absence of my cool buddies from both physics n biology stream? HELL YEAH! hahaha. If it were to be physics and bio paper 2 on the last day i bet it'll be CRAZY, right guys? ;p


I shall spend some time doing my mum a favour (what a filial son) by updating her birthday post and probably things that I want to voice out and require some opinions from you guys. So keep subscribing to ' The Noc Straits Times ' okay?


Alright story time...

One day, as you were just walking along a road you passed a very stinky drain filled with rubbish and shit. Something red in colour caught your attention. You couldn't resist the glimmering and shinny little surface exposed among the pile of muddy vomit. 'Man that could be a RM10 dollar note, heck it might even be a big piece of ruby which I could sell for RM10!!' you said to yourself. After looking around for people you might know (to avoid embarrassment) and found no one, you decided to grab that item.

You squat and extended your arm into the drain. Unfortunately your arm just isn't long enough. You wanted to walk away but you just couldn't. You felt the glittering red object "calling" your name. So you decided to retrieve the object no matter what it takes. You slowly sit by the drain. You saw a stick by your side. You grabbed the stick and tried to touch for the bottom of the drain. Its shallower than you thought. You gave yourself a clap for coming up with such a brilliant plan to find out the depth of the drain. As you were clapping and patting your own back, the stick sinked into the sewage and soon you realise how stupid you were for not using it to lash out the red object earlier.

You let down one of your leg into the smelly mush of sewage. You feel the cold liquid covering your leg as you extended your leg further down. Some of the shit from the drain got onto your face as your clumsiness made you trip and slide down the drain hence causing a 'Splash'. In the process you accidentally pushed the red object further down to the very bottom of the drain. You wanted to yell but decided not to as you will draw attention from nearby people. The mixture of shit, vomit and rubbish came up to your neckline. Thinking that there is no turning back, you dived down the stenchious pit to look for it.

Finally, god took a stroll pass the drain and WHEW you feel the object float to your hand. You quickly came up to the surface to gasp for some air. By chance, some of the noxious fluid enter your mouth. It didn't taste like chicken. At all. So you got up from the drain and rub your eyes from any filthy residue that remained. You take a good look at the red colored object. It was a.....a.....*drum rolls*..a COCA COLA CAN!! You stood there wondering. All the effort for a coca cola can!!?? You enter a berserk mode, looking at every corner of the can to see if it contains a 4d/ da mai cai or a ToTo sequence of numbers so you can stand a chance in winning a million bucks. Nothing! As rage and anger pollutes your brain, you lose the little amount of rational thinking you had. Now you have none. You decided to drink from the can thinking 'Hey maybe I can be a superhero after drinking from it..MUD man maybe or MR. STINKY' you took a big gulp and forced it in. You almost added vomit to the drain. You quickly look around your body for any added muscle mass or even booby mass. You found no growth of any body parts whatsoever. =(

You are really pissed off now, you wanted to throw the can back to where it belong and label this day the worse day of your life. Maybe even write it in your blog. But as you look up, you saw a Singh with a turban walk pass while chuckling at you. You wanted to break his skull but the sight of that turban reminded you of ALADDIN and the forty thieves along with his magic lamp. Since rubbing a dirty coca cola can is the last option for you before throwing it away, you give it a shot. With your murky hands you rubbed the can up and down, side to side. SUDDENLY a genie appeared(not genie teh). Although he took a shape of a big pile of dung, you didn't care. You threatened the genie to offer you some wishes. It said "due to your rude behaviour and that stinky smell of yours I'll grant you only 1 wish". You felt insulted and muttered out these few words "fine! prove to me you're a genie. Grant me a billion bucks!!" The genie said "very well, here you go." As he was saying that, his shitty saliva dripped over you. But he kept his promise. He snapped his shitty fingers and *POOF* a billion bucks filled in three big sacks appeared right in front of you.

There was a note on one of those baggages. In it were words from the genie "As im a shitty genie, this money will only be with you for a measly 24 hours. If you fail to spend it all in that particular amount of time, I shall take back the remaining amount. Items bought are yours to keep. Enjoy your shitty day! With Love, your favourite genie." As you finish reading the note, the genie was already gone, probably back into the coca cola can. You didn't bother, you smirked as you gazed on those baggages.


What will YOU do If YOU were the one who was granted the wish?
What will YOU buy with all those money?
State the estimated price of YOUR item too!
Note a billion = a thousand million and that means its 1,000,000,000.
Write YOUR opinion in the comment section ;) I shall post mine up soon.

1 MOFO day to go!

Click to enlarge


After tmr (4th dec 07) I'd love be a superhero like him..
but with better looks and TIGHTER costume:p

Related Posts with Thumbnails