click before you proceed.

Focusing on Problems VS Focusing on Solutions

Today let noc be your lecturer okay? :) I assure you this lesson wouldn't be a boring one cus its full of stories. Alright let me get started.

If you are facing a problem, any problem at all be it a leaking pipe or what to buy for noc during his birthday, would you focus on Problems or Solutions? (psst : js get noc a new bmw 5 series n he'll be ur best fren)

Here I have a couple of stories to share with you readers out there.

Well one of the most memorable case studies on Japanese management was the case of the empty soap box, which happened in one of Japan's biggest cosmetics companies, and which I would not mention ;p Almost instantly the company received a complaint that a consumer had bought a soap box that was empty. Immediately the authorities isolated the problem to the assembly line, the line which is responsible in transporting packaged boxes of soap to the delivery department. For some reason, a stupid soap box went through the assembly line empty.

Question, if you were in the managers shoes, you would definitely want to keep up your company's good name right? So like any sane person would, the manager asked his pro-engineers to solve the problem. After being paid a tonne, the engineers worked hard to devise an X-ray machine with high-resolution monitors (similar to the one you see in the airport) manning by two people to watch all the soap boxes that passed through the line to make sure they were not empty. No doubt they worked hard and they worked fast but they spent whoopee amount to do so (mostly for the engineers..so good news to you physics students~!). PROBLEM SOLVED!

Wait, not just yet...In another scenario, a low-ranked-employee-who-takes-coffee-breaks-often who works in a small company was posed with the same problem. This lazy mofo did not get into complications of manufacturing an X-ray machine but instead he came out with another solution. He bought a strong industrial electric fan and pointed it at the assembly line. He switched the fan on, and as each soap box passed the fan, it simply blew the empty boxes out of the line. PROBLEM SOLVED EVEN BETTER!!

The moral of the story? always look for simple solutions. Devise the simplest possible solution that solves the problem..good news for those lazy bumps out there. Keep up the good work!! You're doing the right thing!! *yay* =D


Moving on, when NASA began the launch of astronauts into space, they found out that the pens wouldn't work at zero gravity. In other words the ink won't flow down to the writing surface without the help of gravital pull. The astronauts in space did not get to draw their stick figures and hence they got so bored that they start doing silly things like pee-ing in the capsule while their friends played evade-the-toxic-urine game. So in order to solve this problem, it took them one decade and $12 million(probably for engineers..dam) They developed a pen that worked at zero gravity, upside down, underwater, in STPM and on practically any surface including crystal. The pen was so mighty, yes mightier than Shakespeare's pen, that it can withstand temperatures ranging from below freezing to over 300 degrees celsius. PROBLEM SOLVED!!

And what did the Russians' do?
The Russians used a Pencil !!! WTF!!

Heres a quote from an unknown fella.
"If you look at what you do not have in life, you don' t have anything"
true?


Lastly inn conclusion,
Lazy-bumps : 2 Smart engineers : 0
Thats all for now, burps.



Acoustic day


video

Hey today I wana share wif u guys this video, its the piano cover for My Chemical Romance by sharingannosasuke from U-tube. I have to say he is a brilliant pianist!! Im sure every1 will agree wif me after watching the vid =p. Ahh just by watching him play so well it just ignites the urge for me 2 take up piano lessons. Haha sighs wasted I didn't have that option when I was young. Lets not cry over spilt milk, so just put on your headphones and turn up the speaker!! ENjoyyyyyyyy~

Honesty Is The Best Policy

Im pretty sure everyone of you heard of the saying above BUT I can't be too sure if anyone of you apply that saying in your daily life :P Me? Yes of course honesty is the best policy for me!!

This guy that you're about to see is dam honest I can say. If I'm his parent Ill oso be hella proud of my son!! But some how I wouldn't want to be his parent though...he should also be labelled as "orang tercontoh" or "The ideal citizen" for his truthfulness. And speaking about service with a smile in our cunt-3? heck he smiles better than all the civil servants combined. Cant wait to see that man? Ladies if you give him a chance, he might end up being your prince charming too~! Just scroll down for his magnificent photo.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

click photo to enlarge





credits to dkny

Singing Sunday #7

video

This week on Singing Sunday we have Jim Jones and his buddies showing off their 'greens'....damn!

Random quote :
"Request and ye shall receive" - noc the philosopher


EHT SCIRYL

(Feat. Diddy, T.I., Birdman, Young Dro)

I wear a mean dark pair a shades
(You know we can't have one a nuthin')
(So we had to double up)
You can't see my eyes unless my head is bent

Dipset..
REMIX!!!!

[Chorus]
We fly high, no lie, you know this (Ballin!)
Foreign rides, outside, it's like showbiz (ladies)
We stay fly, no lie, you know this (remix)
Hips and thighs, oh my, stay focus

[Jones]
PC blowticious, Lamborghini, its audicious
From Harlem to Hollywood I'm still hood,
500 horses stuffed in my Ferarri hood
Fuck niggas talk bout MCs on my hills
Hip hop was dead and killa gave me the will
Black car fever got this nigga feelin ill its the shop for a now nigga givin out deals
(Its all about the Benjamen's baby)

I'm flying off Lennox, in the Bentley all crazy
The roof top as I am showin my ass,
I brought New York back ya niggas ain't got a chance

[Chorus]
We fly high, no lie, you know this (Ballin!)
Foreign rides, outside, it's like showbiz (ladies)
We stay fly, no lie, you know this (remix)
Hips and thighs, oh my, stay focus

[T.I.]
I ain't gon' lie I'm fucked up ,if we all die then we all shall
The only one thang gonna get us by and thats the ball game,
Then buy me a lonely crib 50 on the dog tag, Cracks on the deal thats twenty mill
And you thought i have gone mad, naw I had to gone Grab the spida at the red light,
Blue florescent head light, you better get your bread right,
You ain't a baller , you chase checks I check write, even wen I got a dog outside on my neck right

[Diddy]
Hey ya hold up, pick a restaurant Chows or Chin Chin
Now pick a car, which one I ain't been in,
Pick a watch as long as the hand spinnin
Pick a actress which one I ain't swim in
The yachts still on the deck
Retirement plan i dropped it on her neck
I'm still spending old money , Benjamen's remix 10 Year gold money mothafuckas

[Chorus]
We fly high, no lie, you know this (Ballin!)
Foreign rides, outside, it's like showbiz (ladies)
We stay fly, no lie, you know this (remix)
Hips and thighs, oh my, stay focus

[Birdman]
500 on the Bentley, 50 g's on the Caddy, 100 gs on my bar
Cuz we boat living large
Doin my thang wit this uptown swang
Nigga get it how we live like money ain't a thang
I be stunnin on them thangs everytime u see me Swang everytime u see me hang
Best believe I got that thang.
Pop up at the club nigga show them hoes love
Cuz they kno we make it rain so they show us gangsta love

[Young Dro]
Its like Im skating on ice like Christie Yamaguchi
Sit up in the Chevy eating blowfish sushi
550 mint colored benz me n' Jin wit the back cab twins blowin out booty
Hair real block cuz u kno we gettin coofy,iceberg drop nigga now ridin goofy,
28 inches in the air, kno I'm ballin cuz my whole Wrist pink and my neck kinda bluey (dro)

[Chorus]
We fly high, no lie, you know this (Ballin!)
Foreign rides, outside, it's like showbiz (ladies)
We stay fly, no lie, you know this (remix)
Hips and thighs, oh my, stay focus

ps: njoy dkny~! njoy peeps~!

Happy Birthday To You~!

Guess whose birthday is it? MY MUM'S!! haha, happy birthday mum~ well not much point typing it here, she is tangan bangku. In short, she doesnt know how to operate computers. In short-ER terms she is well partly a nub. Lol. kidding! Anyways we've chosen the number 1 hotel in Malaysia, number 4 in Asia and 22nd ranked world wide:- Rasa Sayang Resort and Spa to celebrate her 48th birthday. We went to dine at "spice garden" (ferringhi grill is too expensive). Hmm i guess ill finish the story some other day, Ranjit Singh Maleh is calling me to revise the book he wrote. Dammit, anyways once again HAPPY BIRTHDAY MUM, i love you!!

Singing Sunday #6

Woo passes week 5 and here comes week 6!! Dam fast. As you can see im updating this post ASAP to actually *cough* *cough* move sean's poem down * cough* cough* I mean FULFIL my weekly Sunday Songs. On this week, the song chosen was actually a REQUEST~ woot finally. LOL. It was requested by dear shingerina and if you request it, you'll get it. So here it is Nicole Sch&#@! ft Will.i.am with Baby Love. One of them is from pussycat dolls(the only one who does the singing) and another is just a black eyed pea.



LYRICSTO

[Nicole]
I remember like it was yesterday
First kiss and I knew
You changed the game
You had me exactly where you wanted
And I'm on it
And I ain't ever gonna let you get away
Holding hands never made me feel this way
So special, boy
It's your, your smile

We so in love (La la la la la)
Yeah, we so in love (La la la la la)
And I just can't get enough
Of your la la la love
Yeah, we so in love, love
I want you to know

You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up
Oh, boy (Oh, boy)
You're my every everything
That I could ever dream of
You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up
Oh, boy (Oh, boy)
You're my every, every, every everything

In a minute now we're still holding it down
Butterflies everytime he come around
You make me so crazy
It's crazy, oh baby
I don't ever wanna be with no one else
You're the only one that ever made me mad
You're special, boy
It's your, your style

We so in love (La la la la la)
Yeah, we so in love (La la la la la)
And I just can't get enough
Of your la la la love
Yeah, that's all I'm thinking of love
I want you to know

You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up
Oh, boy (Oh, boy)
You're my every everything
That I could ever dream of [3x]

You are my baby love, my baby love
you make the sun come up
Oh, boy (Oh, boy)
You're my every, every, every everything
Yeah. everything, everything, oh
Everything, everything, oh

[will.i.am]
You always and forever
You my sunshine
On my mind constant
Think about you all the time
(You're my everything)

[Nicole]
Everything, everything, oh
Everything, everything, oh

[will.i.am]
You ma new school love
You ma old school love
And it's so true
You're the one I'm thinking of

[Nicole]
You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up
Oh, boy (Oh, boy)
You're my every everything
That I could ever dream of

You are my baby love, my baby love
You make the sun come up
Oh, boy (Oh, boy)
You're my every, every, every everything [3x]

Everything, everything, oh
Everything, everything, oh
You are my baby, baby, baby, baby love
Everything, everything, oh
Everything, everything, oh
You're my everything
You are my baby, baby, baby, baby love



Ahhh 16 days to go to our second National Independence. Yes let the MERDEKA spirit ignite in you! Although STPM is tomorrow(19th), counting down to 4th December makes me happier. So, let the countdown begin!! ;)

Many thanks to shingerina for dedicating tis song to me <3

Poem - By Sean Kam

To those who do not know who the poet is, well he wants to be refered as 'THE GREAT SK' , better known as Sean Kam and sad to say he is my younger brother. Anon1- "WTF he is your brother and your sad cus of it!? U blardy bastard no good &^*#$" Me : Hey hey I got my reasons okay? Guess what guys, I found this piece of paper NEATLY placed directly in front of my computer so by any chance I wont miss it. *hint* : being neat isn't sean's nature...at all. And on this NEATLY placed piece of paper there is this poem. Anon1- "Aww how sweet, a poem from ur little brother. How the hell can you, you @$$W!P3". Me : ".......you'll get what I mean". AHem ahem *clearing my throat so this poem will sound smooth and insulting*


Sean is really the best,
Because he always pass the test,
And Ryan Kam is a pest.

Here are the good tips of Sean :
-He is more independent that Ryan Kam
-He goes to school earlier than Ryan Kam
-He can wash his shoe
-He is more helpful
-He is less greedy than Ryan Kam

Those were the five good tips of Sean,
And Ryan's pants are torn.


-Sean Kam-


"OH WOW HE WROTE ME A POEM..HOW SWEET!!" -idiot, lulz
anyways that didn't fail to put a smile on my face though =D
smile always cus STPM wont smile for you. >:(

Men VS Women - Round 2

Ting* Tong* Its time for Men VS Women Round 2. Well in this episode, Men wins again(as usual) over the women. muahaha. Yeah cheap thrills, I know. Here goes, the continuation of why Men are just the happier beings....


1. Your underwear is RM8.99 for a three pack.

2. You are unable to see wrinkles in your clothes.

3. If someone forgets to invite you to a party, he or she can still be your friend.

4. You only have to shave your face and neck.

5. You almost never have strap problems in public.

6. 3 pairs of shoes are more than enough.

7. Everything on your face stays its ORIGINAL colour.

8. The same hairstyle lasts for years, maybe decades.

9. You can wear shorts no matter how your legs look!

10. You have freedom of choice concerning growing a mustache.

11. You can do Christmas shopping for 25 relatives on December 24th in 25minutes.

12. You can "do" your nails with a pocket knife.

13. Your belly usually hides your big hips.

14. One color for all seasons.

15. You don't freakout when you go to a party and see another man wearing the same shirt,instead you become buddies.



Lol. Personally I love the number 3,12,15 numbers 2,7,8 are also cool :)
Enjoy.

Singing Sunday #5

Week number 5!! Meaning my blog is over a month old..woot!! Its mua-guik time for my blog as the Chinese would've celebrated for a 1-month-old-baby. Ahh Ive chose P.diddy - 'Ill be missing you' as a dedication to my late uncle. He passed away on November the 10th a little more than half a decade ago. He was my grandma's favourite son. My uncle was the youngest in his family, followed by my mum, then an uncle from KL and the eldest an uncle from Australia. According to my grandma, he was taken away by god for he is a very kind man, too kind. He has repaid his sins and god doesn't want him to commit anymore after that, that is why god took him away.


I still remember pretty clearly that day, I was still in primary school. After it occurred we went to my grandma's house. She was crying so badly it pierces through my heart. I felt the sadness in every one's faces. She was sitting by the phone, maybe waiting and hoping that somehow he would call back. It was extremely sad. I got the urge to cry but I tried my best to hold it back.


Lets side-track a little. Here is a short story about my uncle, he lives in Singapore with his girlfriend. He was in his mid 20's. The job he had was my dream occupation. A pilot!! But then my mum suggested that I change my dream occupation after that incident. What really happened was, he was piloting a plane through Johor. Approaching the mountain areas, the fog began to build up. My uncle wanted to gain some altitude so that the view would be clearer. But disaster striked too soon, his plane hit a giant radar plate and then the story ended there. Apparently the radar plate was not in use for a long time but the Johor government was too "busy" to take it down. So fk them.


Back to the main topic, after a few days we went to grandma's to fetched her from her house. Together with my parents and some few relatives we wanted to preserve my uncle's ashes. We went to the christian graveyard located just beside the youth park main entrance. Flowers were bought on the way there as an offering. Then as we reached I silently followed my family to the so called ''locker room''. His ashes were placed in on of those ''lockers''. A few of my family members cried as they spoke their last words to him(although he is dead). I couldn't take it anymore so I cried along. What was on my mind that time were the things he had done for us, with us. Every time he comes back from Singapore, he will bring me and my brother to have some rojak and sometimes even fishing(but we ended up catching crabs). Then he would buy souvenirs back for us, I remembered I got some cool toy-trucks. I ran back to the car to hide my tears but my aunt(from KL) my brother my mother and dad was walking back to the car too. I just sat at the back seat staring out the window. They went in the car and saw me crying. I was asked why but I chose not to answer. My aunt thought it was my brother who did this to me so he instantly got some spanking. Being at my age at that time(one digit), they never thought I would cry over someones death. I beg to differ. He is dear to me.


The lyrics for the song :

PUFF DADDY - I'll Be Missing You


{Intro: Puff Daddy}

Yeah... this right here (tell me why)
Goes out, to everyone, that has lost someone
That they truly loved (c'mon, check it out)

{Verse One: Puff Daddy}

Seems like yesterday we used to rock the show
I laced the track, you locked the flow
So far from hangin on the block for dough
Notorious, they got to know that
Life ain't always what it seem to be (uh-uh)
Words can't express what you mean to me
Even though you're gone, we still a team
Through your family, I'll fulfill your dream (that's right)
In the future, can't wait to see
If you'll open up the gates for me
Reminisce some time, the night they took my friend (uh-huh)
Try to black it out, but it plays again
When it's real, feelings hard to conceal
Can't imagine all the pain I feel
Give anything to hear half your breath (half your breath)
I know you still living your life, after death

{Chorus: Faith Evans}

Every step I take, every move I make
Every single day, every time I pray
I'll be missing you
Thinkin of the day, when you went away
What a life to take, what a bond to break
I'll be missing you

{Puff} I miss you Big

{Verse Two: Puff Daddy}

It's kinda hard with you not around (yeah)
Know you in heaven smilin down (eheh)
Watchin us while we pray for you
Every day we pray for you
Til the day we meet again
In my heart is where I'll keep you friend
Memories give me the strength I need (uh-huh) to proceed
Strength I need to believe
My thoughts Big I just can't define (can't define)
Wish I coul turn back the hands of time
Us in the six, shop for new clothes and kicks
You and me taking flicks
Makin hits, stages they receive you on
Still can't believe you're gone (can't believe you're gone)
Give anything to hear half your breath (half your breath)
I know you still living you're life, after death

{Chorus: Faith Evans}

Every step I take, every move I make
Every single day, every time I pray
I'll be missing you
Thinkin of the day, when you went away
What a life to take, what a bond to break
I'll be missing you

{Faith Evans} Somebody tell me why

{Interlude: Faith Evans}

One black morning
When this life is over
I know
I'll see your face


Every night I pray, every step I take
Every move I make, every single day
Every night I pray, every step I take
{Puff} Every day that passes
Every move I make, every single day
{Puff} Is a day that I get closer
{Puff} To seeing you again
Every night I pray, every step I take
{Puff} We miss you Big... and we won't stop
Every move I make, every single day
{Puff} Cause we can't stop... that's right
Every night I pray, every step I take
Every move I make, every single day
{Puff} We miss you Big

{Chorus 2X with variations}
{Chorus 1X with interlude 2X over the top to fade}


i will miss you, uncle!!

Deepavali

I had been looking forward to 8th NOV 07 since few months back~!!! Last night i hardly could put myself to bed,the main reason was that I was too excited in celebrating DEEPAVALI at JAYA's hs which is located in BUTTERWORTH~!!! I forced myself in getting some wonderful dreams but i failed. So i decided to 'cook porridge' with my sei chai pao in order to get a warm slumber. However i accidentally went into my own fanstatic world which is thinking abt something that might not happen + craps in it. This was so suffering especially when i really really want to sleep but i cant~!!!

The next morning i was woken by "when darkness turn to light,it end tonight it end tonight" hah!!! This song is so stupidly annoying!!!! Although tht song memang meng-lorheng-kan, my deepavali mood took over my sleepiness n grumpiness!! Without wasting any of my time, i got myself ready like a bullet train and within a split second I was already sitting down waiting for my mum to tie my hair.

NOTE : I had to be very quick so that my mum won't cause the ceilling
of my hs to collapse!!

By the time it was 11.30am, my friends and I were already on the ferry. During that time it was raining, so we were unable to get down the car to snap some memoriable pictures!!At the end,we just chatted inside the car and kept asking JAYA the route to her house.

Our marvelous activity began when we reached her hs at abt 1pm:
  • grab some snack e.g MURUKU
  • room raiders
  • lunch
  • get ourselves a cup of famous soya bean at BAGAN!
  • visit a few romantic place recommanded by JAYA
  • snapped a few pics and get our ass back to PENANG!!!

So after that it was the end of our journey to BUTTERWORTH
diana.chui leng.shing.jaya



only 3 of us went to butterworth

even soya bean need seatbelt

on da way back to penang


I reached home at about 5 something and i needed to get ready by 6pm because i required my neighbours help to put on my saree!!! XD Anyways sei chai pao will be coming to fetch me around 7.30 to have dinner together with him and his family~!!!whoooo~!!wht a tiring yet fun day for me~!!!As we reached O'mak's hs at abt 8pm sei chai pao was hungry for food.he acted like a babarian~!! Well after eating our delicious dinner along with wonderful snacks, we parted home. But before that, we made thousands and thousands of memories together. Cus as the saying goes, a picture signifies a tousand words ;)

happy deepavali~!

deepavali night

us

us with o'mak


sincerely,

Men Vs Women - Round 1

Well touching about this topic doesn't mean im a sexist. Im sexy, Yes. Sexist, NO! Alright, as we know, people around the world has this never ending debate about which is the fairer sex. Which sex has the upper hand over the other? The ladies will most likely vote the women and vice versa. Am I right? After excluding the extreme cases I should be :) But then in this post, I shall prove that Men are just the happier beings....

Here are the reasons to my statement :

1. Your last name stays put.

2. Wedding plans take care of themselves.

3. You can be President.

4. You can never be pregnant.

5. Chocolates and ice-cream are just another snack.

6. You can wear a white T-shirt to a water park.

7. Car mechanics tell you the truth.

8. The world is your urinal.

9. You don't have to stop and think of which way to turn a nut on a bolt. :)

10. Wrinkles add character.

11. Wedding dress $5000. A tuxedo rent $100.

12. People never stare at your chest when you're talking to them.

13. One mood all the time.

14. Phone conversations with your buddies are over in 30 seconds flat.

15. A five-day vacation requires only ONE suitcase.



To be continued
.. Part 2 should be ready real soon..
So were those statements true? false? give a comment on it :P

Singing Sunday #4

Woot, this week in Singing Sunday Ive chosen to upload this song. Don't Cry Joni - By whomever Im not sure. So sorry dear artists. Actually I heard this song during my childhood times. My mum would play these kind of songs in the car while she drives us home after work. I could vividly remember. During that time, CD's are too modern so we bought cassettes. But as time progresses, the cassette tape might have been eaten up by cockroaches or stolen by bangalas' but FORTUNATELY we've this thing called INTERNET. So I downloaded the track. Actually it was DKNY(my bro) who downloaded the track. Hah but to make it sound professional, lets stick to "noc downloaded the track". My opinion of the track? Its quite an emo song, kinda sad though. Alright enough of me, now lets hear what Jimmy and Joni have to say....



Sing-along-with-me!!!

Jimmy please say you'll wait for me
I'll grow up some day you'll see
Saving all my kisses just for you
Signed with love forever true

Joni was the girl who lived next door
I've known her I guess ten years or more
Joni wrote me a note one day
And this is what she had to say

Jimmy please say you'll wait for me
I'll grow up some day you'll see
Saving all my kisses just for you
Signed with love forever true

Slowly I read her note once more
Then I went over to the house next door
Her teardrops fell like rain that day
When I told Joni what I had to say

Joni Joni please don't cry
You'll forget me by and by
You're just 15 I'm 22
And Joni I just can't wait for you

Soon I left our little hometown
Got me a job and try to settle down
But these words kept haunting my memory
The words that Joni said to me

Jimmy please say you'll wait for me
I'll grow up some day you'll see
Saving all my kisses just for you
Signed with love forever true

I packed my clothes and I caught a plane
I had to see Joni I had to explain
How my heart was filled with her memories
And ask my Joni if she'd marry me

I ran all the way to the house next door
But things weren't like they were before
My teardrops fell like rain that day
When I heard what Joni had to say

Jimmy Jimmy please don't cry
You'll forget me by and by
It's been five years since you've been gone
Jimmy I've married your best friend John.


ps: hope you like it ;) and oh Ive found out the duet singers' name they are Conway Twitty & Joni Lee.


professionally yours,
..............noc..............

An unexpected visitor

I bet some how the title rings a bell somewhere in your head. If you've no idea where u heard it before, let me give u a hint - ESSAYS! Remember those times? Form1 - Form5, Im berry sure u've at least written an essay which sounds similar to it right? HAH noc is right again...

Anyways lets cut to the point, it was tuesday noon, Ive just came back from my mums shop. I woke up at around 6.30 in the morning for EXTRA CLASSES dam!! So I was snoozy like a zombie, wanted to hit my hay stack d...then suddenly I heard a *ding dong* nope its not santa clause, its better than that :) its SHINGERINA..haha.

I guess she decided to drop by to suprise me. Well i can say she successfully did that. Woo she was wearing red just like santa and but she looked a thousand times better than that obese imaginary chimney sliding man!! Well she didn't come empty handed either, miss shingerina brought along this :


*click* on the pic to enlarge!! haha one of her suprise gift from her!
-Yum Yum- a delicious blueberry cake wishing
me good luck for my EXAM! How
sweet, thnx dear :D

Unfortunately, she got a gift of her own. Not given by me, but given buy someone who LOVES coffee and "sumtimes with extra sugar" :- quote by namewee. Hah if you still have no idea of what am I talking about then have a look at this:

Shingerina's present. Boo, unlucky her~
(but at least its delivered in a cake box though)

She showed me this and said, well here is ur second present. Hmm i politely said no thx!! MUAHAHAHA. Jk, being a kind person like noc is, I offered to help her settle her debt, didn't I? ;) After eating slices of cake, we chilled a while and dad brought home some "kiam chai boi" from my ah-ma's house. A fact that i've learnt through experience, ah-ma's chai boi can be regarded the BEST IN TOWN!! slurrrrp* once you pop you cant stop. If only ah-ma can go online and read what ive just wrote in the last sentence....hmmm wouldn't she be proud of her grandson? Ha-Ha (NK)


Related Posts with Thumbnails